About

Staff Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Place Holder Image
James Adamson
Librarian V and Head
Systems
956-7853/2745
Place Holder Image
Wayne Agunat
Information Technology Specialist
Desktop Network Services
956-7921
Place Holder Image
Fredrick Allen
Librarian II
Systems
956-2743
Place Holder Image
Sheila Ayson
Library Technician
Access Services
956-7203/9668
Tokiko Bazzell
Tokiko Bazzell
Librarian V and Head
Asia Collection
956-2315
Place Holder Image
Jennifer Beamer
Librarian II
Desktop Network Services
956-8688
Place Holder Image
Paul Beck
Supervising Library Technician
Cataloging
956-2469
Place Holder Image
Commercial Prep Bindery
Preservation
Preservation
956-2470
Dave Bowman
Dave Bowman
Supervising Library Technician
Access Services
956-2728
Place Holder Image
Patricia Brandes
Librarian III
Science & Technology
956-2540
Place Holder Image
Joey Brenner
Physical Plant Manager
Administration
956-0341
Place Holder Image
Dave Brier
Librarian V and Head
Business, Humanities & Social Sciences
956-2746
Place Holder Image
Rachael Bussert
Congressional Papers Archivist
Archives & Manuscripts
956-6995
Meagan Calogeras Map
Meagan Calogeras
Map Technician
Government Documents & Maps
956-6199
Place Holder Image
Amy Carlson
Librarian IV and Head
Serials
956-7692
Place Holder Image
Erica Soonyoung Chang
Librarian IV
Cataloging
956-2768
Ellen Chapman
Ellen Chapman
Temporary Librarian/Archivist
956-2849
Place Holder Image
John Char
Library Technician
Acquisitions
956-2615
Place Holder Image
Suzhen Chen
Librarian II
Cataloging
956-2425
Place Holder Image
Michael Chopey
Librarian V
Cataloging
956-2753
Place Holder Image
Etsuko Chopey
Library Technician
Asia Collection
956-2316
Naomi Chow
Naomi Chow
Librarian II
Access Services
956-5951
Place Holder Image
Ross Christensen
Librarian
Sinclair Library
956-5425
Place Holder Image
Elena Clariza
Librarian III
Asia Collection
956-2313
Place Holder Image
Stu Dawrs
Senior Librarian IV
Special Collections
956-9779
Place Holder Image
Leilani Dawson
Manuscript Collections Archivist and Head
Archives & Manuscripts
956-3767
Carolyn Dennison
Carolyn Dennison
Librarian IV and Head
Science & Technology
956-2541
Place Holder Image
Deborah Dunn
Educational Specialist
Preservation
956-2471
David Flynn
David A. Flynn
Librarian V
Business, Humanities & Social Sciences
956-2621
Place Holder Image
Carol Fukumoto
Library Technician
Serials
956-2814
Place Holder Image
Lynn Furusawa
Library Technician
Serials
956-2812
Ghosh, Monica
Monica Ghosh
Interim University Librarian
Administration
956-5424
Place Holder Image
Lynn Gibo
Library Technician
Serials
956-2813
Nora Goya
Nora Goya
Support Specialist
Administration
956-6619
Place Holder Image
Diana Graves
Library Assistant
Access Services
956-7203/9359
Place Holder Image
Douglas Gueco
Library Technician
Business, Humanities & Social Sciences
956-2524
James Hearon
Media Specialist
Sinclair Library
956-8525
Place Holder Image
Kazuko Hioki
Librarian III and Head
Preservation
956-8539
Place Holder Image
Lori Horiuchi
Library Technician
Government Documents & Maps
956-5235
Carla Hose
Carla Hose
Educational Specialist
Sinclair Library
956-2094
Place Holder Image
Clara Inouye
Library Technician
Government Documents & Maps
956-5564
Daniel Ishimitsu
Daniel Ishimitsu
Information Technology Specialist
Desktop Network Services
956-0952
Place Holder Image
Sachiko Iwabuchi
Librarian II
Asia Collection
956-2311
Place Holder Image
Margaret Joyce
Librarian II
Cataloging
956-2013
Edythe Kaanapu
Edythe Kaanapu
Library Technician
Sinclair Library
956-5418
Place Holder Image
Karen Kadohiro Lauer
South Asia Studies Librarian
Asia Collection
956-2314
Place Holder Image
Krissy Kahikina-Lou
Librarian II
Sinclair Library
956-5426
Place Holder Image
Dawn Kawano
Library Technician
Acquisitions
956-8227
Carol Kellet
Carol S.Y. Kellett
Librarian II
Systems
956-6562
Eleanor Klieber
Eleanor Kleiber
Librarian IV
Special Collections
956-2847
Theodore Kwok Sketch
Theodore Kwok
Librarian
Government Documents & Maps
956-2528
Place Holder Image
Sean Lai Hipp
Information Technology Specialist
Systems
956-7723
Vicky Lebbin Picture
Vicky Lebbin
Interim Associate University Librarian
Administration
956-2527
Place Holder Image
Wing Leung
Information Technology Specialist
Desktop Network Services
956-2905
Place Holder Image
Mahany Lindquist
GIS Coordinator
Government Documents & Maps
956-0833
Place Holder Image
Jodie Mattos
Librarian IV
Special Collections
956-2851
Malia Mcgoldrick
Malia Mcgoldrick
Library Assistant
Access Services
956-8568
Place Holder Image
Kimberly Mews
Office Assistant
Administration
956-7209
Place Holder Image
Michael Miller
Research Associate
956-5400
Dore Minatodani
Dore Minatodani
Senior Librarian III
Special Collections
Place Holder Image
Diane Miyazono
Office Assistant
Administration
956-7206
Place Holder Image
Milton Mukai
Serials
Serials
956-2819
Lyn Nagoshi
Lyn Nagoshi
Fiscal Adminstrator
Administration
956-7026
Place Holder Image
Joyce Najita
Researcher
956-8132
Place Holder Image
Andrea Nakamura
Library Technician
Special Collections
956-2843/8264
Place Holder Image
Merlita Nazareno
Library Technician
Science & Technology
956-2539
Place Holder Image
Dongyun Ni
Librarian IV
Asia Collection
956-2312
Place Holder Image
Kimo Nichols
Library Technician
Sinclair Library
956-5412
Place Holder Image
Megan Nishiki
Library Assistant
Access Services
956-7203/2738
Place Holder Image
Marc Nitta
Library Assistant
Serials
956-2820
Place Holder Image
Dianne Nohara-Aranita
Library Technician
Cataloging
956-2759
Place Holder Image
Neal Oribio
Library Technician
Access Services
956-7203/2731
Sharon Ouchi
Librarian III
Cataloging
956-2709
Erika Pae
Erika Pae
Library Technician
Acquisitions
956-2614
Place Holder Image
Mark-Roel Pascua
Physical Plant Manager
Administration
956-0341
Rohayati Paseng
Rohayati (Yati) Paseng
Librarian V
Asia Collection
956-2308
Place Holder Image
Daniel Peacock
Library Assistant
Sinclair Library
956-2020
Place Holder Image
Steve Pickering
Auxiliary and Facilities Services Officer
Administration
956-2771
Place Holder Image
Wesly Poka
Library Assistant
Special Collections
956-8264
Pat Polansky
Patricia Polansky
Librarian V
Asia Collection
956-6308
Ann Rabinko
Ann Rabinko
Library Assistant
Special Collections
956-2843
Place Holder Image
Brian Richardson
Temporary Librarian
Business, Humanities & Social Sciences
956-7029
Place Holder Image
Nancy Sack
Librarian IV and Head
Cataloging
956-2648
Lori Saeki
Lori Ann Saeki
Librarian II
Serials
956-6639
Place Holder Image
Barilyne Sakamoto
Library Technician
Acquisitions
956-2610
Place Holder Image
Elizabeth Seaton
Reference & Collections Support Librarian
Special Collections
956-6336
Serman Seki
Sherman Seki
University Archives and Manuscripts
Archives & Manuscripts
956-9762
Place Holder Image
Kapena Shim
Librarian II
Special Collections
956-9296
Place Holder Image
Arthur Shum
Librarian III
Systems
956-2747
Gwen Sinclair
Gwen Sinclair
Librarian IV and Head
Government Documents & Maps
956-2549
Place Holder Image
Leticia Sisior
Library Assistant
Access Services
956-7203/2730
Place Holder Image
Hisami Springer
Librarian IV
Cataloging
956-2756
Nackil Sung
Nackil Sung
Librarian IV and Head
Acquisitions
956-2611
Jan Sung
Jan Sung
Librarian V
Science & Technology
Sandra Suzuki
Library Technician
Serials
956-2816
Place Holder Image
Christine Takata
Reformatting Specialist
Preservation
956-6623
Place Holder Image
Gwen Tanaka
Library Technician
Serials
956-2817
Place Holder Image
Faith Tanaka
Support Specialist
Administration
956-2481
Patty Tanoue
Patricia Tanoue
Library Technician
Access Services
956-7203/2732
Place Holder Image
Jason Taro
Search/Order
Acquisitions
956-9871
Place Holder Image
Jan Tatsuguchi
Secretary
956-5403
Jean Thoulang
Jean Thoulag
Librarian III
Access Services
956-2468
Beth Tillinghast
Beth Tillinghast
Digital Repositories Librarian V and Head
Desktop Network Services
956-6130
Place Holder Image
Susan Tokairin
Library Technician
Cataloging
956-6929
Place Holder Image
Lois Tom
Educational Specialist
Sinclair Library
956-9727
Richard Tominaga
Richard Tominaga
Library Assistant
Access Services
956-7203/2733
Place Holder Image
Kaori Tones
Educational Specialist
Cataloging
956-2766
Malia Van Heukelem
Malia Van Heukelem
Librarian II, Art Archivist
956-2849
Myra Waddell
Myra Waddell
Librarian II
Science & Technology
956-2544
Place Holder Image
Alexis Weatherl
Media Specialist
Sinclair Library
956-9726
Wendy Wong
Chiuwah (Wendy) Wong
Support Specialist
Administration
956-8392
Place Holder Image
Jerard Yagi
Information Technology Specialist
Systems
956-2742
Ed Yagi
Ed Yagi
Information Technology Specialist
Desktop Network Services
956-5694
Place Holder Image
Jodi Yamachika
Library Assistant
Serials
956-5761
Ann Yanagi
Ann Yanagi
Secretary
Administration
956-7205
Place Holder Image
Jude Yang
Librarian III
Asia Collection
956-2319
Place Holder Image
Eileen Yara
Library Technician
Acquisitions
956-2184
Place Holder Image
Melvin Yee
Library Assistant
Access Services
956-0397
Sheila Yeh
Sheila Yeh
Assistant University Librarian for Library IT
Administration
956-2472
Place Holder Image
Tammi Yokogawa-King
Human Resources Specialist
Administration
956-7207
Place Holder Image
Elva Young
Library Technician
Cataloging
956-5365
Place Holder Image
Verna Y. Young
Library Technician
Serials
956-2815
Place Holder Image
Tamara Zielinski
Library Assistant
Access Services
956-5956

Back To Top