Alumni

HCWEC ALUMNI by Graduating Class

Class of 2019
Barbosa-Grogan, Alyssa
Gao, Jenny
Kurashige, Ana
Miranda, Darlene
Ready, Corinne Keala Noelani
Ritte-Camara
Tagudin, Sweetie Sharmaine
Teramoto, Kylie
Wolf, Zachary

Class of 2018
Yamamoto, Brandi
Barros, Wyman
Infiel, Dionne Maila
Tacadena, Genine Marie
Watson, Margaret
Carter, Lauren

Class of 2017
Brown, Elizabeth
Soito, Kim
Yadao, Deashia-Lei
Rasmussen, Bethany
​Rodriguez, Jaime

Wheelden, Lee-Ann 
Wallace, Bruce
Mallow, Jessica

Schwenke, Moana

Class of 2011
Aguiar, Kisha
DeRego, Robin
Farley, Jennie
Guerrero, Keri
Kamauoha, Charlotte
Mol, Michela

Pedro, Rachel

Class of 2010
Kahapea, Kerri
Maclindin, Casie
McGovern (Jyring), Lita
Meyer, Sarah
Smith, Tracy
Toscano, Leahne

Class of 2009
Alolino,  Aileen
Davenport, Elijah
Fa’ana, Jookyoung (Jackie)
Faul, Jessica
Kikumoto, Robyn
Knowles, Kelly
Lamb, Tyra
Marasco, Miliama
Marriott, Diane
Nelson, Gwendolyn
Sacks, Nina
Souza, Cherie
Van Tress, Jeremy

Class of 2008
Beair, Azure
Estacio, Elaine
Ganir-Martinez, Arlene
Hayashi, Darlene
Kaho’onei, Kau’ilani
Kryszkiswi (Lewis) , Rebecca
Madiro, Bernadette
Perlas, Michelle

Class of 2007
Cucco, Judith
Lapastora, Melissa
Quichiz-Judd, Norma
Teruya, Grant
Torene, Melanie

Class of 2006
Alcott, Garrett
Chock (Nahale), Leah
Galario, Chanel
Honda, Kirsten
Hopkins (Sylvester) , Abigail
Jacinto, Mary Jane
Jutte, Cacula
Mendez, Renae
Plourde, Elliott
Saga-Pataia, Elizabeth
Thorburn, Rachel

Class of 2005
Acob, Josephine
Anspach, Dane
Kerr (Pascua), Jessell
Koch, David
Lum, Iwalani
Moana, Jerry
Murakami, Gwen
Oilphant, Marty
Pacheco, Albert
Strack, Alisa
Nakamura, Jenny

Class of 2004
DeSouza, Kaycee
Imakyure, Alisa
Kljajic (Messisco), Jennifer
Lee, Judith
Liuzzo, Shanna
Munar, Mindi
Ryan-Pikul (Vidaurri), Stephanie
Su’esu’e, Lynda
Talataina, Minnie

Class of 2003
Amador, Lisa
Azevedo (Fernandez), Heather
Delora (Lee), Victoria
Doctor, Clair
Konishi (Yamashita), Lauri
Lucas (Adric), Sharon
McOmber, Melissa
Nakamoto, Beverly
Palaualelo, Kristine
Pierce, Cynthia
Tarutani, Cheri

Yamashita (Asato), Erin

Class of 2002
Amphay, Champathong
Anderson (Ocasio-Ortiz), Yvonne
Chau, Eva
Kennedy, Stanley
Tsutsui, Julie

Class of 2001
Christensen, Sally
Evans (Kaneshige), Rachel
Graham, Anne
Kaalakea (Chung), Aimee
Kiesel, Kori
Lui, Leanna
McAlinden, Daniel
Silva (Matsumoto), Pamela
Tirona, Salome
Nakaahiki, Shanette

Class of 2000
Aspera (Otsuka), Jacqueline
Bugado (Jossem), Alana
​Canella, Luana
Carpinella, Pamela
Lagunoy, Michelle
Resurreccion, Mary Jane
Smith (Fuentes),  Priscilla
Smith Sullivan, Maxine
Tangonan,  Christina
Tomoyasu (Oumi), Adele